logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Ballabhgarh
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
Details of Achievement 2016-17 Back to Achievement Page

Date of Competition

Name of Competition /Activity

Participation Group/Classes

Name of the Winner

Class & Section

Detail of Prize

Competition organized by

15/5/2016

Inter Dojo Karate Championship 2016

IX-X

Lakshay Singh

X-A

Ist Prize- Gold

Karate Planet Represented by Karate Sports of India

3/6/16 -5/6/16

Haryana State Basket Ball Association

---

Yogesh Vats

Isha Gupta

XII

X

III Prize

DPS, Faridabad

 

School  District Tournament

VI- X

Puneet

Pankaj Tewatia

Mukul

Yash Pannu

Divesh

Dhruv

Harsh

Akarsh

Vishal Bhardwaj

Ankit Hooda

IX-D

X-C

IX-C

X-A

IX-C

VI-C

VI-C

VII-D

VIII-A

IX-D

Ist Position under 17 (Boys)

 

 

School  District Tournament

VI- X

Simran

Esha Biswal

Anjali

Jiya

Pranjal

Nidhi

Srishti

VII-C

VII-C

VIII-B

VII-C

VII-B

VII-A

VII

Ist Position under 14 (Girls)

 

 

School  District Tournament

VI- X

Suman

Isha  Gupta

Pooja

Bhawna

Karishma

Divya

Divita

Ishu

Shakshi

XI-C

X-C

X-B

X-C

X-A

X-B

X-A

IX

IX-C

Ist Position under 19 (Girls)

 

 

School  District Tournament

VI- X

Yogesh Vats

Sourav

Pratham

Yash Chaudhary

Deepak Dagar

Vishal Rawat

Shubham Negi

XII-A

XI-A

X-C

X-B

X-A

X-B

XI-A

 

IInd Position under 19 (Boys)

 

 

Date of Competition

Name of Competition /Activity

Participation Group/Classes

Name of the Winner

Class & Section

Detail of Prize

Competition organized by

23/8/16

Boxing

----

Chirag Vats

Suman

XI-B

VIII

Ist (District Level)

Dronachary Academy D.P.S, Sec – 11, Faridabad

24/8/16

Taekwondo

----

Manav

XI-C

Ist (District Level)

Sports Complex, Sector – 12, Faridabad

27/8/16

Karate

-----

Lakshay

X-C

Ist (District Level)

Sports Complex, Sector – 12, Faridabad

29/8/16

Chess

 

Himanshi Dagar

X-C

Ist (District Level)

Jiva Public School, Faridabad

03/9/16

Athletics

-----

Esha Biswal

VII

Ist (District Level)

Sports Complex, Sector – 12, Faridabad

03/9/16

Athletics

-----

Suman

VIII

Ist – 800 mtr

IInd – 1500 mtr

Sports Complex, Sector – 12, Faridabad

03/9/16

Athletics

-----

Sakshi

IX

Ist – 1500 mtr

 

Sports Complex, Sector – 12, Faridabad

03/9/16

Athletics

-----

Divita

X-A

IInd 400 mtr

IInd – 1500 mtr

Sports Complex, Sector – 12, Faridabad

8/10/16 & 9/10/16

 

 

Archery

----

Riya Tewatia

IX-B

Ist Position – 40 mtr

Aggarwal Public School, Sector-3, Faridabad -Under 20 Distance Level

And Won Cash Prize 01 Lakh 25 Thousand Rupees. 

8/10/16 & 9/10/16

 

 

Archery

----

Riya Tewatia

IX-B

Ist Position – 40 mtr

Aggarwal Public School, Sector-3, Faridabad - Under 17

 District Level

8/10/16 & 9/10/16

 

 

Archery

----

Riya Tewatia

Riya Chaudhary

Riya Kaushik

IX

IInd Position

Aggarwal Public School, Sector-3, Faridabad

Team Prize

8/10/16 & 9/10/16

 

 

Archery

----

Aditya Dettan

X

IIIrd Position

Aggarwal Public School, Sector-3, Faridabad

 

8/10/16 & 9/10/16

 

 

Archery

----

Vishal Sharma

X

Ist Position

Aggarwal Public School, Sector-3, Faridabad

 

8/10/16 & 9/10/16

 

 

Archery

----

Bharat Kaushik

IX

IIIrd Position

Aggarwal Public School, Sector-3, Faridabad - Team Prize

2/10/16 & 3/10/16

 

 

Boxing

International Player

Chirag Vats

XI-B

Ist Position

Jaj Jalaram International School, Anand, Gujrat- Recognized by : Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports Governing India

17/10/16

SCIFEST-THE CATALYST

 

Krish

Diwakar

V-B

V-C

Ist Position

DAV Public School, Sector – 14

Gurgaon